Midwest Class Championships 2018 Standings – Under 1100 Section
Final Standings
# |
Name |
ID |
Rtng |
Team |
St |
Rd 1 |
Rd 2 |
Rd 3 |
Rd 4 |
Rd 5 |
Tot |
Prize |
Plaque/Amount |
1 |
Louisa Zhang |
15746981 |
1064 |
|
IL |
W50 |
W52 |
W9 |
W10 |
W8 |
5.0 |
1st |
1st/$500.00 |
2 |
Hui Wang |
15748595 |
1089 |
|
IL |
W13 |
W18 |
W42 |
L8 |
W14 |
4.0 |
2nd-4th |
2nd/$85.71 |
3 |
Srinivas Rao |
16521071 |
1077 |
|
IA |
W22 |
W38 |
W35 |
D14 |
D10 |
4.0 |
2nd-4th |
3rd/$85.71 |
4 |
Gabriel Klopper |
16459545 |
924 |
|
IN |
L14 |
W24 |
W56 |
W42 |
W22 |
4.0 |
2nd-4th |
$85.71 |
5 |
Alan Xu |
16759616 |
918 |
|
MI |
L45 |
W58 |
W57 |
W48 |
W25 |
4.0 |
2nd-4th |
$85.71 |
6 |
Emily Hu |
16385785 |
887 |
HUPU |
IL |
W58 |
W45 |
L10 |
W29 |
W26 |
4.0 |
2nd-4th/Top U900 |
Top U900/$85.71 |
7 |
Liran Lander |
15609588 |
864 |
|
IL |
W28 |
L10 |
W45 |
W18 |
W16 |
4.0 |
2nd-4th |
$85.71 |
8 |
Sophie Elizabeth Salomon |
16799111 |
unr. |
SALJIA |
OH |
W41 |
W21 |
W15 |
W2 |
L1 |
4.0 |
2nd-4th/Top Unr. |
Top Unr./$85.71 |
9 |
Josephine Gr Swan |
15352778 |
1093 |
SWASWA |
IL |
W54 |
W26 |
L1 |
W34 |
H— |
3.5 |
|
|
10 |
Sam K Liu |
15857402 |
1091 |
|
IN |
W27 |
W7 |
W6 |
L1 |
D3 |
3.5 |
|
|
11 |
Aaron Ruplinger |
16020461 |
1068 |
|
WI |
W55 |
W51 |
L14 |
W35 |
D13 |
3.5 |
|
|
12 |
Alexander Doolas |
16386265 |
905 |
|
IL |
W46 |
W48 |
H— |
W17 |
U— |
3.5 |
|
|
13 |
Praneet H Rathi |
15007228 |
867 |
|
IL |
L2 |
W40 |
W47 |
W19 |
D11 |
3.5 |
|
|
14 |
Zach A Thomson |
16779907 |
unr. |
|
WI |
W4 |
W16 |
W11 |
D3 |
L2 |
3.5 |
|
|
15 |
Jack G Heller |
12471701 |
1079 |
|
IL |
W39 |
W33 |
L8 |
L25 |
W34 |
3.0 |
|
|
16 |
Manuel Solorzano |
12714962 |
1033 |
|
IL |
W24 |
L14 |
W54 |
W21 |
L7 |
3.0 |
|
|
17 |
Sudeep Vadderaju |
16285567 |
990 |
|
MO |
D25 |
W47 |
W43 |
L12 |
D20 |
3.0 |
|
|
18 |
Arnav Gupta |
16171203 |
975 |
DHAGUP |
IL |
W59 |
L2 |
W27 |
L7 |
W43 |
3.0 |
|
|
19 |
Richard Li |
16102091 |
957 |
|
IL |
W44 |
L35 |
W55 |
L13 |
W42 |
3.0 |
|
|
20 |
Benjamin Kleiman |
15059371 |
954 |
|
IA |
D53 |
L43 |
W50 |
W31 |
D17 |
3.0 |
|
|
21 |
Stan Bujakowski |
16193560 |
878 |
|
IA |
W60 |
L8 |
W46 |
L16 |
W47 |
3.0 |
|
|
22 |
Oxana Malevanaia |
16079354 |
860 |
MALWAL |
IL |
L3 |
W59 |
W36 |
W33 |
L4 |
3.0 |
|
|
23 |
Nikhil Sai Kodali |
15983207 |
851 |
|
IL |
D29 |
L31 |
W49 |
D43 |
W36 |
3.0 |
|
|
24 |
Dona Wilston |
16227130 |
844 |
|
IL |
L16 |
L4 |
W61 |
W46 |
W37 |
3.0 |
|
|
25 |
Phillip Pernik |
16072957 |
843 |
|
MO |
D17 |
W32 |
D29 |
W15 |
L5 |
3.0 |
|
|
26 |
Ryan Zhang |
16485982 |
843 |
|
IL |
W61 |
L9 |
W37 |
W38 |
L6 |
3.0 |
|
|
27 |
Isabel Fiedorowicz |
15066011 |
819 |
|
IA |
L10 |
W28 |
L18 |
W58 |
W38 |
3.0 |
|
|
28 |
Sophia Ziyan Zhao |
16763001 |
334 |
|
IL |
L7 |
L27 |
W59 |
W55 |
W41 |
3.0 |
Top U700 |
Top U700 |
29 |
Maharshi Patel |
15210123 |
unr. |
|
IL |
D23 |
W49 |
D25 |
L6 |
W39 |
3.0 |
|
|
30 |
James Edward Marchert Jr |
14115692 |
1003 |
|
IL |
L52 |
D50 |
L48 |
W53 |
W51 |
2.5 |
|
|
31 |
Henry Yuxiang Liu |
16069624 |
991 |
|
IL |
H— |
W23 |
L34 |
L20 |
W48 |
2.5 |
|
|
32 |
Benjamin Finkelshteyn |
14873161 |
987 |
|
IL |
L42 |
L25 |
W53 |
D51 |
W50 |
2.5 |
|
|
33 |
Broderick Kenneth Bauml |
16711236 |
937 |
|
OH |
W56 |
L15 |
W51 |
L22 |
D35 |
2.5 |
|
|
34 |
William Zyler Walsh |
16673722 |
669 |
|
OH |
D49 |
W53 |
W31 |
L9 |
L15 |
2.5 |
|
|
35 |
Michael Fang |
16413073 |
665 |
|
IL |
X62 |
W19 |
L3 |
L11 |
D33 |
2.5 |
|
|
36 |
James Edward Marchert Sr |
13802986 |
1055 |
|
IL |
L51 |
W44 |
L22 |
W56 |
L23 |
2.0 |
|
|
37 |
Adriel Klopper |
16459530 |
1045 |
|
IN |
W40 |
L42 |
L26 |
W57 |
L24 |
2.0 |
|
|
38 |
Vedant Rathi |
15198942 |
929 |
|
IL |
W57 |
L3 |
W52 |
L26 |
L27 |
2.0 |
|
|
39 |
Yaazhini Dhamodharan |
16455783 |
882 |
DHAGUP |
IL |
L15 |
L56 |
W44 |
W45 |
L29 |
2.0 |
|
|
40 |
Saketh Desu |
16593995 |
860 |
|
IL |
L37 |
L13 |
L58 |
W60 |
W57 |
2.0 |
|
|
41 |
Hursh Vikas Shah |
15879506 |
859 |
|
IL |
L8 |
L46 |
W60 |
W52 |
L28 |
2.0 |
|
|
42 |
Richard Scheidt |
15081270 |
823 |
|
LA |
W32 |
W37 |
L2 |
L4 |
L19 |
2.0 |
|
|
43 |
David Li |
16775800 |
654 |
|
IL |
H— |
W20 |
L17 |
D23 |
L18 |
2.0 |
|
|
44 |
Henry A Liu |
15865067 |
626 |
|
IN |
L19 |
L36 |
L39 |
B— |
W54 |
2.0 |
|
|
45 |
Awen G Li |
15833578 |
551 |
LILI |
IA |
W5 |
L6 |
L7 |
L39 |
W55 |
2.0 |
|
|
46 |
Temuujin Munkhtur |
16422762 |
540 |
|
IL |
L12 |
W41 |
L21 |
L24 |
W56 |
2.0 |
|
|
47 |
Supraja Dhamodharan |
16455798 |
497 |
DHAKRI |
IL |
B— |
L17 |
L13 |
W54 |
L21 |
2.0 |
Top U500 |
Top U500 |
48 |
Bolor Erdenebat |
16422756 |
207 |
|
IL |
B— |
L12 |
W30 |
L5 |
L31 |
2.0 |
|
|
49 |
Jason Frederick Marchert |
16610963 |
974 |
|
IL |
D34 |
L29 |
L23 |
L50 |
W58 |
1.5 |
|
|
50 |
Andrew Blair |
15068332 |
740 |
|
KS |
L1 |
D30 |
L20 |
W49 |
L32 |
1.5 |
|
|
51 |
Aryan Harwani |
16209552 |
705 |
|
IA |
W36 |
L11 |
L33 |
D32 |
L30 |
1.5 |
|
|
52 |
Christopher Swan |
15374365 |
671 |
SWASWA |
IL |
W30 |
L1 |
L38 |
L41 |
H— |
1.5 |
|
|
53 |
Christopher Dronen |
12930738 |
590 |
|
IL |
D20 |
L34 |
L32 |
L30 |
W59 |
1.5 |
|
|
54 |
Matthew Crome |
15880394 |
829 |
|
CA |
L9 |
W60 |
L16 |
L47 |
L44 |
1.0 |
|
|
55 |
Ishan S Harwani |
15367106 |
772 |
|
IA |
L11 |
W61 |
L19 |
L28 |
L45 |
1.0 |
|
|
56 |
Tenoch Ortiz |
15108571 |
669 |
|
IL |
L33 |
W39 |
L4 |
L36 |
L46 |
1.0 |
|
|
57 |
Dennis Clark Doyle |
13037776 |
646 |
|
IL |
L38 |
B— |
L5 |
L37 |
L40 |
1.0 |
|
|
58 |
Erkhem Erdenebat |
16422741 |
540 |
|
IL |
L6 |
L5 |
W40 |
L27 |
L49 |
1.0 |
|
|
59 |
Dhamodharan Krishnan |
16762798 |
800 |
DHAKRI |
IL |
L18 |
L22 |
L28 |
D61 |
L53 |
0.5 |
|
|
60 |
Aaditya Khanna |
16231513 |
401 |
|
IL |
L21 |
L54 |
L41 |
L40 |
H— |
0.5 |
|
|
61 |
Nicolas John Leberer |
16678425 |
unr. |
|
NY |
L26 |
L55 |
L24 |
D59 |
U— |
0.5 |
|
|
62 |
Nicholas Sebastian Rondon |
15980537 |
967 |
|
IL |
F35 |
U— |
U— |
U— |
U— |
0.0 |
|
|
|
Mask Requirements Please note that the mask requirements for individual events are constantly changing. Please check the Tournament Information link for each event to obtain the latest information regarding the mask requirements.
|